Legal notice

1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.

According to article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the site www.avref.info are specified the identity of the various interveners in the framework of Its implementation and follow-up: 
Owner and creator: Hervé Pinchon - 10 avenue Charles de Gaulles 
Responsible for publication: Aymeri SUAREZ-PAZOS - contact@avref.info
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity. 
Webmaster: Hervé Pinchon - webmaster@avref.info
Host: Amen SASU 12 - 14, roundabout of the Champs Elysees 75008 PARIS

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

The use of the site www.avref.info implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so the users of the www.avref.info website are invited to consult them on a regular basis. 
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by www.avref.fr, who will then endeavor to communicate to the users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. 
The website www.avref.info is updated regularly by Aymeri SUAREZ-PAZOS. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the www.avref.info website is to provide information on all of the company's activities. 
Hervé Pinchon strives to provide on the www.avref.info website as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information. 
All the information given on the website www.avref.info are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the website www.avref.info is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes since they were put online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology. 
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent material, containing no virus and with a browser of last generation updated.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING.

Hervé Pinchon owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. 
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: Hervé Pinchon. 
Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

Hervé Pinchon can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment during access to the Hervé Pinchon site resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 , Or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility. 
Hervé Pinchon can not also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the www.avref.info website.

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995. 
On the occasion of the use of the www.avref.info site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.avref.fr, the access provider of the User, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. 
In any case, Hervé Pinchon collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the website www.avref.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself carries out their input. The user of the website www.avref.info is then told whether or not to provide this information. 
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data In writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. 
No personal information of the user of the site www.avref.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of Hervé Pinchon and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.avref.info. 
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. . 
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The website www.avref.info contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Hervé Pinchon. However, Hervé Pinchon does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. 
The navigation on the site www.avref.info is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance. 
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: 
Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK. 
Under Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Confirm with OK.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the www.avref.info website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE RELEVANT LAWS.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. LEXICON.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information which permits, in whatever form, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).